?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 July 2014 @ 11:46 pm
Did I tell you how much I like my friends?  
Spent the day at Aku's, done some laundry while watching Only Lovers Stay Alive (with Tom Hiddlestone playing one of the most depressing and depressed character ever, like even when he's happy, he looks depressed XD) and both Captain America's movies. So that was a pretty uneventful day. Really makes me wanna watch Avengers again! Also, we gonna watch Guardians of the Universe together, with her roommate, at the theater. I'm sure it'll be pretty amusing XD

So, nope, Mandy, didn't get no writing done but that's also partly your fault anyway~
 
 
Mood: amusedamused
Music: Hisaishi Joe — The Twilight Shore
 
 
 
     Mandy: SH - Ichaboda_phoenixdragon on July 27th, 2014 11:13 pm (UTC)
LOL!! Sounds like a marvelous, marvelous day!! Eeeeee!! *BOUNCES*

Well...I'll take that. Tis usually my fault somehow. Sometimes deliberately so, lol!!!

*SQUISHES*
Luo: Ichabod — Staring awayluorescence on July 28th, 2014 01:32 pm (UTC)
Twas a pretty good day!

Well, you did a great job of distracting me with that gorgeous man.

*hugs*
Ms. Clever: Gleeful Cleveririshvampire13 on July 27th, 2014 11:55 pm (UTC)
S'her fault I can't do much writing, either, lol. Distracting me with ShinyEvilYum like she's doing, lately...that naughty girl.
Luo: Ten & Eleven — Twice as brilliantluorescence on July 28th, 2014 01:28 pm (UTC)
Seems like it's always Mandy's fault...
Ms. Clever: Gleeful Cleveririshvampire13 on July 28th, 2014 07:24 pm (UTC)
Ah, well; no complaints over here. :D
Azzie's corner of madness: Threeflowsoffire on July 28th, 2014 06:06 am (UTC)
Sounds lovely! LOL to the permanently-depressed character ;)
Luo: Hannibal — Rainluorescence on July 28th, 2014 01:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's like Adam (the character) always has that black cloud hanging over his head XD
Azzie's corner of madness: Eyestalksflowsoffire on July 28th, 2014 06:34 pm (UTC)
Hahaha :D *mentally pokes the cloud*
Fealilia_purpurea on July 28th, 2014 11:03 am (UTC)
Only Lovers Left Alive? That's a vampire movie right? Is it good? I considered watching it...

I didn't watch Captain Amercia movies, but yay for Avengers!
Luo: Ten — Fire the awesomenessluorescence on July 28th, 2014 01:30 pm (UTC)
It's pretty good. A bit special and the pacing is slow, but it's good. And it's good John Hurt in it!