?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 July 2014 @ 07:49 pm
*screeches*  
The new trailer is so exciting! And Bestie and me are having a caps fest because we're so psyched about this next season (also, it helps it's the first season we'll be watching as it runs, so plenty plenty of excitement). Also, speaking about eagerness, I finally had some news of the 50th anniversary soundtrack edition (the one with all the soundtracks in the TARDIS box that ate the money I had put aside) and I'd have it by the end of November. A bit far but well, I really don't mind waiting, and at least, they gave an update about what's happening.

Also, other good news is I've got an answer from the hostel manager and they've got an available bed, which was my main concern since I've been planning this on such a short notice. Also, Fea will probably come over for a week, we're still planning all of that but everything is slowly falling into place.

On a random note, these last few days, Gemini decided it'd be an excellent idea changes his routine a bit: he's got different napping spot throughout the day/night and since I'm spending far too much time in the kitchen, I know all of it. For exemple, someone-is-seating-on-the-kitchen-stool napping spot is under one of the stools. So, when bunny decided it was time to introduce a new afternoon napping spot, I wasn't expecting that at all.



I almost stepped on him the first time because he's at less than 30 centimeters (I think that's about one foot) from the door. And yes, at the foot of the fridge, where it ruffles his fur every time we open it. I think he chose that spot because he knows yummy veggies and salad are there—he has no qualms about trying to get his nose and paws into the veggie box—and we open the fridge quite often.

edit: I took care of the cloth mountain because I was searching for my swimming suit. I didn't find it so couldn't go swimming *sighs* But at least, room is completely tidy now!
 
 
Mood: pleasedpleased
Music: Super Smash Bros. Brawl Sound Team — Dark World
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madnessflowsoffire on July 14th, 2014 06:11 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, yay caps! I've been hunting for some to make icons with, too :D

Good for the soundtrack and the hostel! Awwww, Gemini looks so adorable :) Tricky bunny, trying to push his way into the fridge.

Luo: MCU — Brothersluorescence on July 14th, 2014 06:24 pm (UTC)
I meant caps lock XD Like Bestie's reaction was "OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH !!!"

and my first answer was: " OOOOOOOUUUUUUUUI HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEIN"

But, I think I'm gonna caps the hell out the trailers to make some icons too! XD

That's only his look that's adorable! It's the perfect appearance to attain is goal: food XD
Azzie's corner of madness: Complexflowsoffire on July 15th, 2014 06:19 am (UTC)
Hahahaha, bless ♥

Tricky, tricky thing! :D
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on July 14th, 2014 06:45 pm (UTC)
OMG, yay!! looking forward to the plethora of goodies from the capping madness!! Whoot!!

And yay for everything coming together for you!

Ohh, the Anniversary soundtrack is gonna be Epic!!

Awww...he's adorable! Hope he avoids getting stepped on - eep!

*HUGS*
Luo: Eleven — Knowing smileluorescence on July 14th, 2014 07:21 pm (UTC)
YES!

And the TARDIS is supposed to making the whoosh whoosh sound!

Don't be fooled by his appearance! It's just a gimmick XD And yeah, I'm a bit worried since people sometimes forgot to be careful. But fortunately, there hadn't been a severe accident for years. I like to think the amount of scolding I've done helped.
Ms. Cleveririshvampire13 on July 14th, 2014 08:05 pm (UTC)
He's a cutie!
Luo: Clever — Is brilliantluorescence on July 14th, 2014 08:12 pm (UTC)
Yeeeah! That's why he's got everyone wrapped around his 'finger'... paw.
Ms. Clever: Gleeful Cleveririshvampire13 on July 14th, 2014 08:14 pm (UTC)
Hehe, Blaze is the same way. He's cute, so he gets away with murder. ^.^
Luo: Clever — Whoops!luorescence on July 14th, 2014 08:43 pm (UTC)
Pets. I swear we're just their slaves and they'd over the world in no time if they wanted to.