?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2014 @ 10:05 pm
Writing meme — Day 1  
So, I'm gonna celebrate me finishing my fic by beginning a 30 days writing meme. I'm not gonna post all the questions a list of the questions each time because I'm too lazy to translate them all right it'll be sort of surprise.

01. What are you writing now?
For once, not a fanfic! It's a short story (no name yet) and the plot I've got in mind is quite simple: the main characters are payed for searching for a quite important artifact. The thing is, they're not the only ones and have to fight their way to the artifact. Actually, it's based of a WIP so I'm just using it to create a new thing. Also, it's sci-fi.

31 days of writing meme masterpost
 
 
Mood: happyhappy
Music: Maxime Le Forestier — Bille de Verre
 
 
 
Azzie's corner of madness: Clara and the Doctorflowsoffire on June 25th, 2014 08:10 pm (UTC)
Oh, memes, nice! Might snag this one, I'll see according to the rest of the questions :)

Original ftw!
Luo: willluorescence on June 25th, 2014 08:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I love writing originals! And it shows because... Duh! I've got quite a lot of semi-originals around XD Fics I could turn into an original in no time.
Azzie's corner of madnessflowsoffire on June 25th, 2014 08:28 pm (UTC)
That's epic! :D I envy people who are creative like that, I always did find original writing pretty hard ;)

Luoluorescence on June 25th, 2014 08:40 pm (UTC)
Well, I found writing fanfiction pretty weird at first since original was what I did in the first place XD

And now, even when I'm writing fanfic, I always have to find some way to put original-like world building, which is one of the reasons I absolutely love writing for Doctor Who: excuse to write semi-original fic.
Azzie's corner of madness: Two blueflowsoffire on June 26th, 2014 05:53 am (UTC)
*thumbs up* Creativity ftw! ♥
Ms. Clever: Clarairishvampire13 on June 26th, 2014 06:58 am (UTC)
Seconding!
Azzie's corner of madnessflowsoffire on June 26th, 2014 06:59 am (UTC)
Ha, you too! :D
Ms. Clever: Clarairishvampire13 on June 26th, 2014 07:01 am (UTC)
I don't know what you're talking about. ;-D
Azzie's corner of madnessflowsoffire on June 26th, 2014 07:02 am (UTC)
Oh, I'm sure you don't.
Ms. Clever: Clever Allons-yirishvampire13 on June 26th, 2014 07:04 am (UTC)
^.^
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on June 26th, 2014 01:17 am (UTC)
YAY!!! Write away, bb!!

*HUGS*
Luo: Clever — Whoops! Sorryluorescence on June 26th, 2014 02:37 am (UTC)
I should, I should. But my concentration is kinda random right now XD Took me quite a lot to sit still and listen to Clever.

*squishes*